Home SHORT LIST 2016 - STATEWIDE

SHORT LIST 2016 - STATEWIDE

Order by : Name | Date | Hits [ Ascendant ]

SUB ENGINEER - ELECTRICAL - nca - ST ONLY -  KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD SUB ENGINEER - ELECTRICAL - nca - ST ONLY - KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

S/L No:-OLE/27/16          Category Number:-325/2011      Name of the post :-SUB ENGINEER-ELECTRICAL

(NCA-ST ONLY)         Department :-KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD       Date Of Test:-26.08.15

VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR - CATERING AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT - VHSE  VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR - CATERING AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT - VHSE

S/L No:-85/16/ER VI      Category Number:-044/2011      Name of the post :- VOCATIONAL INSTRUCTOR - CATERING AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT Department :-VHSE      Date Of Test:-13.06.14

INVALIDATION


ATTENDER - SR FOR ST ONLY- TRAVANCORE - COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED ATTENDER - SR FOR ST ONLY- TRAVANCORE - COCHIN CHEMICALS LIMITED

P/L No:-86/16/ER IVB     Category Number:-307/2013     Nameofthepost:-ATTENDER - SR FOR STONLY  Department:-

 KERALA  ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE    Date Of Test:-26.06.14

INVALIDATION


 

ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR - KERALA ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE  ASSISTANT ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR - KERALA ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE

S/L No:-83/16/ER XIII     Category Number:-504/2013      Nameofthepost:-ASSISTANT  ELECTRICAL

INSPECTOR     Department :- KERALA  ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE    Date Of Test:-07.08.14

ADDENDUM


ADDENDUM


INVALIDATION

 

ADDENDUM


STENOGRAPHER - KERALA STATE DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED  STENOGRAPHER - KERALA STATE DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

S/L No:-84/16/ER IV     Category Number:-285/2014     Name of the post :-STENOGRAPHER        Department :- KERALA STATE DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED       Date Of Test:-30.12.14

INVALIDATION

 

DRIVER GR.II - KERALA ELECTRICAL - ALIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD DRIVER GR.II - KERALA ELECTRICAL - ALIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD

S/L No:-80/16/ER II A     Category Number:-523/2013     Name of the post :-DRIVER GR.IIDepartment :-KERALA ELECTRICAL - ALIED ENGINEERING COMPANY LTD          Date Of Test:-18.10.14

INVALIDATION

 


LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT - ECG AND AUDIOMETRIC TECHNICIAN - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT - ECG AND AUDIOMETRIC TECHNICIAN - VOCATIONAL HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION

S/L No:-81/16/ER I      Category Number:-138/2014      Name of the post :-LABORATORY TECHNICAL ASSISTANT - ECG AND AUDIOMETRIC TECHNICIAN      Department :-TECHNICAL EDUCATION   Date Of Test:-11.02.15

INVALIDATION


LECTURER IN MACHANICAL ENGINEERING - POLYTECHNICS - TECHNICAL EDUCATION LECTURER IN MACHANICAL ENGINEERING - POLYTECHNICS - TECHNICAL EDUCATION

S/L No:-82/16/ER I      Category Number:-295/2012     Name of the post :-LECTURER IN MACHANICAL ENGINEERING (POLYTECHNICS)       Department :-TECHNICAL EDUCATION   Date Of Test:-09.01.14

ADDENDUM


INVALIDATION


Junior Instructor - MECHANIC CONSUMER ELECTRONICS - Industrial Training Junior Instructor - MECHANIC CONSUMER ELECTRONICS - Industrial Training

S/L NO:-79/16/ER I   Category No:- 546/2012   Post:-JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR - MECHANIC   CONSUMER ELECTRONICS      Department:- INDUSTRIAL TRAINING   Date of Test:- 25.06.2014

INVALIDATION

 

SALES ASSISTANT - FEMALE - HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA SALES ASSISTANT - FEMALE - HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA

S/L No:-78/16/ER II A     Category Number:-540/2011M     Name of the post :-SALES ASSISTANT - MALE        Department :-HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA       Date Of Test:-09.12.13

INVALIDATION

 

SALES ASSISTANT - FEMALE - HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA SALES ASSISTANT - FEMALE - HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA

S/L No:-77/16/ER II A     Category Number:-540/2011F     Name of the post :-SALES ASSISTANT - FEMALE        Department :-HANDICRAFTS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF KERALA              Date Of Test:-09.12.13

INVALIDATION

 

STAFF NURSE GRADE II - SR FOR ST - MEDICAL EDUCATION STAFF NURSE GRADE II - SR FOR ST - MEDICAL EDUCATION

S/L NO:-OLE/13/16    Category No:-202/2015    Post:- STAFF NURSE GR-II - SR FOR  ST ONLY    Department:-MEDICAL EDUCATION Date Of Test:-11.01.16

MANAGER - NCA - SC  - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD MANAGER - NCA - SC - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-76/16/ER IX     Category Number:-381/2012     Name of the post :- MANAGER - NCA - SC       Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

MANAGER - NCA - LC / AI - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD MANAGER - NCA - LC / AI - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-75/16/ER IX     Category Number:-32/2013     Name of the post :- MANAGER - NCA - LC/AI       Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

MANAGER - NCA - MUSLIM - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD MANAGER - NCA - MUSLIM - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-73/16/ER IX     Category Number:-382/2012     Name of the post :- MANAGER - NCA - MUSLIM        Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

FIELD OFFICER - NCA - OBC - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD FIELD OFFICER - NCA - OBC - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-72/16/ER IX     Category Number:-383/2012     Name of the post :-FIELD OFFICER - NCA - OBC       Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

FIELD OFFICER - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD FIELD OFFICER - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-7116/ER IX     Category Number:-163/2013     Name of the post :-FIELD OFFICER      Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

FIELD OFFICER - NCA - LC / AI - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD FIELD OFFICER - NCA - LC / AI - KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L No:-74/16/ER IX     Category Number:-29/2013     Name of the post :-FIELD OFFICER - NCA - LC / AI      Department :- KERALA FOREST DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD  

ASSISTANT ENGINEER -  MECHANICAL - SR FOR SC / ST - IRRIGATION ASSISTANT ENGINEER - MECHANICAL - SR FOR SC / ST - IRRIGATION

S/L No:-OLE/10/16     Category Number:-101/2015     Name of the post :-ASSISTANT ENGINEER - MECHANICAL     Department :-IRRIGATION     Date Of Test:-31.12.15

Municipal Secretary Grade III - SR FOR SC / ST ONLY - Urban Affairs Municipal Secretary Grade III - SR FOR SC / ST ONLY - Urban Affairs

S/L NO:-70/16/ER IV     Category No:- 783/2014      Post:- MUNICIPAL SECRETARY - SR FOR SC / ST ONLY       Department:-URBAN AFFAIRS    Date of Test:- 08.07.2015

INVALIDATION

 

NIL LIST - SYRANG - NCA - VISWAKARMA - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT NIL LIST - SYRANG - NCA - VISWAKARMA - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

 No:GR VIII(2)7856/2013/GW       Category No:-696/2012     post:-SYRANG - NCA - VISWAKARMA   Department:-STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT      Date of Test:-30.01.2015

SYRANG - NCA - MUSLIM - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT SYRANG - NCA - MUSLIM - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

S/L No:-47/16/GR VIII         Category No:-696/2012     post:-SYRANG - NCA - SIUC - MUSLIM  Department:-STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT      Date of Test:-30.01.2015

SYRANG - NCA - SIUC NADAR - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT SYRANG - NCA - SIUC NADAR - STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT

S/L No:-46/16/GR VIII         Category No:-694/2012     post:-SYRANG - NCA - SIUC NADAR  Department:-STATE WATER TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT      Date of Test:-30.01.2015

BOOT FOREMAN - JAILS BOOT FOREMAN - JAILS

S/L No:-69/16/ER I       Category No:-471/2012     post:-BOOT FOREMAN   Department:-JAILS      Date of Test:-24.05.2014

INVALIDATION

 

LECTURER IN  CHEMICAL ENGINEERING - POLYTECHNICS - KERALA TECHNICAL EDUCATION LECTURER IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING - POLYTECHNICS - KERALA TECHNICAL EDUCATION

S/L NO:-31/16/ER II     Category No:- 507/2013      Post:- LECTURER IN CHEMICAL ENGINEERING(POLYTECHNICS)       Department:- KERALA TECHNICAL   EDUCATION Date of Test:- 05.02.2015

INVALIDATION

 

OVERSEER GR II / DRAFTSMAN GR II - KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD OVERSEER GR II / DRAFTSMAN GR II - KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

S/L NO:-22/2016/ER IX       Category No:-257/2013     post:-OVERSEER GR II / DRAFTSMAN GR II   Department:-KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD    Date of Test:-07.05.2014

INVALIDATION

 

DRUGS INSPECTOR - AYURVEDA - DRUGS CONTROL DRUGS INSPECTOR - AYURVEDA - DRUGS CONTROL

S/L NO:-21/16/ER XII       Category No:-204/2013     post:-DRUGS INSPECTOR(AYURVEDA)   Department:-DRUGS CONTROL    Date of Test:-01.08.2014

ADDENDUM

 

INVALIDATION

 

HSST JUNIOR - POLITICAL SCIENCE - SR FOR SC/ST - KHSE HSST JUNIOR - POLITICAL SCIENCE - SR FOR SC/ST - KHSE

S/L NO:-OLE/08/2016      Category No:-692/2014     post:-HSST JUNIOR - POLITICAL SCIENCE - SR FOR SC/ST Department:-KHSE    Date of Test:-14.12.2015

EXCISE INSPECTOR - EXCISE EXCISE INSPECTOR - EXCISE

S/L NO:-30/16/ER XIII      Category No:-171/2015     post:-EXCISE INSPECTOR   Department:-EXCISE    Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

ASSISTANT JAILOR GR-I / SUPERINTENDENT  SUB JAIL / SUPERVISOR OPEN PRISON / SUPERVISOR  BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOURER ETC - JAILS ASSISTANT JAILOR GR-I / SUPERINTENDENT SUB JAIL / SUPERVISOR OPEN PRISON / SUPERVISOR BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOURER ETC - JAILS

S/L NO:29/16/ER XIII      Category No:-169/2015     post:-ASSISTANT JAILOR GR-I / SUPERINTENDENT  SUB JAIL / SUPERVISOR OPEN PRISON / SUPERVISOR  BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOURER ETC       Department:-JAILS   Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

ASSISTANT JAILOR GR I / SUPERINTENDENT SUB JAIL - SUPERVISOR - OPEN PRISON  SUPERVISOR / BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOUR ETC - JAILS ASSISTANT JAILOR GR I / SUPERINTENDENT SUB JAIL - SUPERVISOR - OPEN PRISON SUPERVISOR / BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOUR ETC - JAILS

S/L NO:28/16/ER XIII      Category No:-168/2015     post:-ASSISTANT JAILOR GR I - SUPERINTENDENT SUB JAIL - SUPERVISOR - OPEN PRISON  SUPERVISOR / BORSTAL SCHOOL / ARMOUR ETC   Department:- - JAILS  Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR - TRAINEE - CONSTABULARY -  POLICE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR - TRAINEE - CONSTABULARY - POLICE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION

S/L NO:27/16/ER XIII      Category No:-166/2015     post:-ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR (TRAINEE) (CONSTABULARY)     Department:- POLICE ( ARMED POLICE BATTALION)  Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE - TRAINEE - CONSTABULARY - POLICE - KERALA CIVIL POLICE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE - TRAINEE - CONSTABULARY - POLICE - KERALA CIVIL POLICE

S/L NO:25/16/ER XIII      Category No:-163/2015     post:- SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE TRAINEE - CONSTABULARY   Department:-POLICE ( KERALA CIVIL POLICE )   Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE - POLICE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION DEPARTMENT ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE - POLICE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION DEPARTMENT

S/L NO:26/16/ER XIII      Category No:-165/2015 post:-ARMED POLICE SUB INSPECTOR TRAINEE Department:- POLICE - ARMED POLICE BATTALION DEPARTMENT Date of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE TRAINEE - MINISTERIAL - POLICE - KERALA CIVIL POLICE DEPARTMENT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE TRAINEE - MINISTERIAL - POLICE - KERALA CIVIL POLICE DEPARTMENT

S/L NO:24/16/ER XIII      Category No:-162/2015 post:- SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE TRAINEE - MINISTERIAL Department:-POLICE - KERALA CIVIL POLICE DEPARTMENTDate of Test:-12.09.2015

INVALIDATION

 

back

<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>
Page 9 of 10