Home


KOLLAM

  POST DEPARTMENT
  Assistant Salesman KSCSC
  Attendant(Sidha) ISM
  Auxiliary Nurse Midwife IMS
  Ayurveda Therapist ISM
  Ayah  Various
  Boat Keeper NCC
  Binder Gr.II Various
  Binder Gr II ( Ex-Servicemen only)  Sainik Welfare
  BRANCH MANAGER DCB
  C.A.Gr.II Various
  C.A. Gr.II (NCA - SC,ST,OX,D, Various
  CA GR.II (NCA-M,HN) Various
  C.A Gr.II(NCA-LC/AI-V) Various

 

CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II  NCA- -DA Ortho  Locomotor 

 VARIOUS
  Cinema Operator Information & Public Relations
  Clerk-Cashier (List-I) DCB
  Clerk-Cashier (List-II) DCB
  Clerk/Typist Various
  CLERKTYPIST TYPIST CLERK EXSERVICE  NCA MUSLIM SWD
  Clerical Attender SR for SC ST Commercial Taxes
  Cook Port (Hydrographic Survey Wing)
  COOK SC DEVELOPMENT
  Data Entry Operator Part i DCB
  Data Entry  Operator part ii BT DCB
  Deputy General Manager DCB
  DRIVER DCB
  Driver Gr.II (LDV) Various
  Driver Gr II (LDV) (NCA-SC) Various
  Driver GR II  LDV   NCA ST Various
  Driver GRII  LDV  NCA  OBC Various
  Driver Gr-II (LDV) Various Comp/Corp/Brds
  Driver GrII (HDV) Excise
  Driver Gr II  hdv  SR  SC  ST Various
  Driver Gr.II (HDV) Various
  Driver Gr.ii(HDV) (BT) Various
  Driver Gr II(HDV) Direct and By Transfer Various
  Driver Gr II (HDV) ex-servicemen only) NCC
  Driver Gr II (HDV) Ex-Servicemen Only (NCA-SC) NCC
  Driver Gr.II- HDV-NCA-Muslim-NCC NCC
  Driver LDV SR for SC/ST Various
  Driver cum Cinema Operator Agriculture
  Electricity Worker/Mazdoor KSEB
  EXCISE GUARD/CIVIL EXCISE OFFICER Excise
  Female Warden (NCA EZHAVA) SC Development
  Fitter Agriculture
  Field Supervisor Gr II SFCK Ltd
  Field Worker Health Services
  Field Worker (NCA-Muslim,LC,OBC,OX) Health Services
  Fireman-trainee-NCA-SIUCN Fire and Rescue
  Forester (Kollam Circle) Forest
  Forest Guard (Beat Forest Officer) Forest
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher(Arabic)UPS Education
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Arabic) UPS (NCA- SC) Education
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher(Arabic) LPS Education/Panchayat
 

Full Time Junior Language Teacher(Arabic) LPS (NCA-SC)

 Education
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher(Arabic) LPS (NCA) Education
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Hindi) Education
  Full Time Junior Language Teacher (Sanskrit) UPS Education
  H.S.A (Arabic) Education
  H.S.A(Drawing teacher) Education
  H.S.A (English) Education
  H.S.A (English) NCA-LC,SIUC Nadar/AI) Education
  H.S.A (Hindi) Education
  H.S.A (Malayalam) Education
  H.S.A.(Malayalam) (NCA-LC) Education
  H.S.A (Maths) Education
  H.S.A (Maths) Tamil Medium Education
  H.S.A (Natural Science) Education
  HSA (Natural Science) Malayalam Medium-By Transfer Education
  HSA PHYSICAL SCIENCE  BT Education
  H.S.A (Physical Science) Malayalam Medium Education
  H.S.A Physical Science _Tamil Medium Education
  H.S.A Physical Science (Malayalam Medium) NCA- SIUCN Education
  H.S.A (Physical Science) (By Transfer) Education
  H.S.A (Sanskrit) Education
  H.S.A (Social Studies) Education
  H.S.A (Social studies) By Transfer Education
  H.S.A (Social studies) (SR for ST) Education
 

H.S.A (TAMIL)

EDUCATION
 

H.S.A MATHS  by transfer

 EDUCATION
  Hospitality Assistant Tourism
  Jr. Health Inspector Gr.II Health/Municipal Common Service
  Jr. Health Inspector NCA- SC/ST Health Service
  Jr. Health Inspector  NCA - OX Health Servce
  Jr. Health Inspector Gr II (NCA-Dheevara) MCS
  Jr. Health Inspector Gr.II (NCA-V,LC & SC) Health Service
  Jr. Public Health Nurse Gr.II Health
 

Laboratory Assistant (SR for SC/ST
and ST only)

 KHSE
  Lab Assistant H S E
 

LAB  TECHNICIAN GRADE II - HOMOEOPATHY

 HOMOEOPATHY
 

LABORATARY ATTENDER 

HOMOEOPATHY
  Laboratory Technician grade II Health Services
  Laboratary technician gr ii  ims
  LD Typist Various
  LD Compiler/Investigator Economics & Statistics
  LD Compiler/Investigator (NCA-Ezhava & Dheevara) Economics & Statistics
  L.D.C. Various
  L.D.C. (SR for SC/ST) Various
  L.D.C (By Transfer) Various
  L.D.C (By Transfer) MCS
  L.D.C/ Bill Collector (By Transfer) MCS
  LDC  VARIOUS   SR FOR  DA VASRIOUS
  L.D.C (Ex-servicemen only) NCC/Sainik Welfare
  L.D.C (Ex-Servicemen Only) By Transfer NCC
  LD Typist/ Clerk Typist/ Typist Clerk (Ex- Servicemen only)  NCC/ Sainik Welfare
 

L.D Typist/Clerk Typist/Typist Clerk (Ex Servicemen only) NCA-SC

NCC/ Sainik Welfare
  L D Typist  (PH Backlog) Various
  LD TYPIST SR  SC  ST VARIOUS
  L.G.S Various
  L.G.S (SR for SC/ST) Various
  L.G.S (SR for PH) Various
  LGS(Ex-service men only) NCC/Sainik Welfare
 

LGS EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY NCA SIUC NADAR

NCC
 

LGS EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY NCA OX

NCC
 

LGS EX SERVICE  NCA ST

NCC
  L.P School Assistant (Malayalam) Education
  LPSA (SR-PH) Education
  L.P School Assistant (Malayalam)(By Transfer) Education
  L P School Assistant (Malayalam) NCA-ST Education
  L.P School Assistant (Tamil) Education
  Lift Operator Various
  Librarian Grade IV Panchayat
  Librarian Grade IV MCS
  Light Keeper & Signaler Port
  Lineman PWD (Electrical Wing)
  Livestock Inspector Gr. II Animal Husbandry
  Livestock Inspector Gr. II (By Transfer) Animal Husbandry
  Livestock Inspector Gr II (From Ex- Service Personnel/ Dependents of Ex Service Personnel) Animal Husbandry
  Livestock inspector Gr-11 nca -d Animal Husbandry
  Livestock Inspector gr -ii  nca lc Animal husbandary
  Livestock Inspector GR II (NCA- SIUCN, HN) Animal Husbandary
  Live Stock Inspector Gr.II (SR for SC/ST) AH
  Male Warden SC Development
  Matron Grade I Social Justice
  Motor Mechanic Health Servise
  Nurse Gr II(Ayurveda) ISM
  Nurse Gr.II Homoeopathy
  Nurse  gr ii  nca sc Homoeopathy
  Nurse Gr.II (NCA-SC) Homoeopathy
  Overseer Gr.III Panchayat
  P.T.H.S.A.(Sanskrit) Education
  P.T. Jr.Language Teacher (Arabic) LPS Education
  PTJLT (Arabic)  UPS Education
  PT HSA ARABIC EDUCATION
  PTHSA ARABIC (NCA- EZHAVA) EDUCATION
  P.T. Jr.Language Teacher (Arabic) LPS (NCA-LC) Education
  P.T.Jr.Language Teacher (Arabic) LPS (NCA-E) Education
  P.T.Jr Language Teacher (Arabic) LPS (NCA-V) Educaion
  P.T. Jr.Language Teacher (Hindi) Education
  P.T. Jr.Language Teacher (Sanskrit) Education
  P.T.Jr. Language Teacher (Sanskrit) NCA SIUC N-AI Education
 

P.T.Jr. Language Teacher (Sanskrit) NCA MUSLIM

 Education
  Peon/Watchman (Part I) DCB
  Peon/Watchman (Part II) DCB
  Pharmacist Gr.II Health
  Pharmacist Gr.II IMS
  Pharmacist Gr.II (NCA-ST) IMS
  Pharmacist Grade II (Ayurveda) NCA-Muslim & LC ISM
  Pharmacist Gr II (Homoeo) Homoeopathy
  Pharmacist (Homoeo) NCA - Muslim Homoeopathy
  Pharmacist (Homoeo) NCA-SC,LC & OBC Homoeopathy
  Pharmacist (Homoeo) (NCA-V) Homoeopathy
  Pharmacist (Sidha) ISM
  Pharmacist Gr.II (Ayurveda) IMS/ISM
  Pharmacist Gr II NCA Muslim(Ayurveda) ISM/IMS/AVC
  Pharmacist Gr II (NCA-OX, Dheevara) Health
  Pharmacist  Gr.II (NCA-OX,dHEEVARA IMS
  Physical Education Teacher (H.S) Education
  Physical Education Teacher NCA Dheevara H S Education
  Police Constable Police
  Process Server Judicial
  Rationing Inspector/Head Clerk (SR for SC/ST) Civil Supplies
  Reserve Forest Watcher/Depot Watcher Forest
 

Seaman port  nca obc  hydrographic

port
  Seaman nca muslim  hydrographic port
  Seaman  nca sc hydrograohic port
  Seaman nca viswakarma hydrographic port
  Seaman Port
  Sergeant Various
  Staff Nurse Health
  Staff Nurse IMS
  Staff Nurse (NCA-OBC & Muslim) Health
  Staff Nurse NCA   SIUC N AI  ST Health Service
  Staff Nurse (Homoeopathy) Homoeopathy
  Statistical Assistant Gr 11 Economics and Statistics
  Steno Typist DCB
  Steward (Male) SC Development
  Tailoring Instructor Social Welfare
  Tractor Driver Animal Husbandry
  Tradesman (Automobile) TED
  Tradesman (Carpentry) TED
  Tradesman (Computer Hardware Maintenance) TED
  Tradesman (Electronics) TED
  Tradesman (Foundry) TED
  Tradesman (Sheet Metal)) TED
  Tradesman (Turning) TED
  Tradesman Welder TED
  Tradesman  fitting TED
  Tribal Watcher (SR for Adivasis of ST Only) Forest
  Tug Driver Port
  U P School Assistant Malayalam (By Transfer) Education
  U P School Assistant (Tamil) Education
  U P School Assistant Malayalam (SR for ST only) Education
  U P School Assistant Malayalam Education
  U.P.School Assistant Mala Medium SR for PH Education
  Villageman Revenue
  Villageman SR for PH Revenue
  Villageman (SR for ST) Revenue
  Village Extension Officer Gr II Rural Development
  Watchman/Night watchman (Ex servicemen only) NCA SC Port
  Watchman/Night Watchman (Ex-servicemen) Port
  Welfare Organiser Sainik Welfare
  Work Superintendent Agriculture
  Work Superintendent Agriculture (SC Unit)
  Workshop Attender (Carpenter) Industrial Training
  Women Excis Guard Excise
 
back